Principal's Email Id : sngcollegeprincipal@gmail.com
 contact us : 022-25263132 / 23

Committees (2019-20)


College functions on a day to day basis with the help of its various committees. Committees provide the skeletal support to fulfill its academic, administrative and other allied obligations. Care is taken to see that these are formed in a democratic spirit by drawing members from the teaching & non-teaching staff as well from students fraternity & management.



Ms. Reshma Khudabax
SR. NO. COMMITTEE INCHARGE MEMBERS
1. ADMISSION Ms. Vandana Gupta
Ms. Bina Sarkar
1. Mrs. Devaki Shetty
2. Mrs. Karishma Kasare
3. Ms. Saraswati Nadi
4. Mr. Mohd.Jabir
5. Ms. Rishita Shukla
6. Ms. Mamta Meghnani
7. Ms. Mehjabeen Khan
8. Ms. Mahtab Khan
9. Ms. Roslin S.Dasan
2. ANTI RAGGING & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE Ms. Devaki sheety 1. Ms. Lakshmichaya Kale
& 2 Students
3. TIME TABLE Ms. Jayshree V.
Ms. Mahtab Khan
1. Ms. Mehjabeen Khan
2. Ms. Prasadini Gautham
3. Ms. Bhagyashree Patil
4. ATTENDANCE Ms. Vandana Gupta
Ms. Vaidehi Thakor
1. Ms. Baghyasree Patil
2. Ms. Rasheeda
3. Ms. Gulfam Khan
4. Mr. Priyadarshan
5. Ms. Roslin S. Dasan
6. Ms. Siddhi Kamble
7. Students’ CRs
5. N.S.S. Mr. S.P.Hinduja
Ms. Md. Jabir
1. Ms. Priyanka
6. EXAMINATION Ms. Vandana Gupta
Ms. Mehjabeen Khan
1. Ms. Devaki Sheety.
2. Dr. Bina Sarkar
3. Ms. Saraswati Nadi
4. Ms. Mahtab
5. Ms. Mamta Meghnani
7. RESULT IMPROVEMENT & REMEDIAL LECTURES Ms. Devaki Sheety.
All Coordinators
Student CRs
8. UNFAIR MEANS Ms. Karishma Kasare
Ms. Rachana Thappar
Mr. Iyer Parameswaran
9. LIBRARY & UGC NETWORK RSOURCE CENTRE Ms. Naveena Suresh 1. Mr. Priyadarshn
2. Ms. Rachana Thappar
3. 2 students
10. P.T.A. All Class Teachers
11. STAFF & STUDENTS GRIEVANCE CELL AND WELFARE Mr. Iyer Parameshwaran 1. Ms. Priyanka
2. Ms. Nahid
3. Ms. Siddhi
4. 2 students
12. MAGAZINE - SHRUSTRI Ms. Prasadini Gautham 1.Ms. Rachana Thappar
2 Ms. Gulfam Khan
& 2 students
13. CULTURAL & LITERARY Ms. Rishita Shukla 1. Ms. Vandana G.
2. Ms. Roslin S. Dasan
3. Mr. Mohd Jabir
4. Ms. Vaidehi
5. Core Committee
14. SPORTS Ms. Poonam Mujawar 1. Ms. Lakshmichaya Kale
2. Ms. Rasheeda Khan
3. Mr. Priyadarshan
4. Ms. Nahid Shaikh
5. Ms. Siddhi Kamble
6. Mr. Sharique Ansari
7. Core Committee
15. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION Mr. Iyer Parameshwaran 1. Ms. Reshma Khudabax
2. Ms. Devaki Sheety
3. Mr. Sharique Ansari
& Final year six students
16. CAREER COUNCELLING, PLACEMENT CELL & SKILL DEVELOPMENT Ms. Prasadini Gautam 1. Mr. S.P.Hinduja
2. Ms. Gulfam Khan
3. Mr. Sharique Ansari
4. Ms. Rachana V.
5. Core Committee
17. RUSA FUND Mr. S.P Hinduja Ms. Mahtab Khan
18. IQAC & NAAC SSR WRITING Mr. S.P Hinduja All Faculty Members
19. WEBSITE Ms. Bhagyasree Patil 1. Ms. Saraswati
2. Ms. Priyanka
3. Ms. Nahid Shaikh
4. Ms. Vaidehi Thakor
2 students
20. RESEARCH CELL Mr. Karishma Kasare 1. Dr. Bina Sarkar
2. Ms. Sumi Nijith
3. Ms. Devaki Sheety
4. Ms.Jayshree V.
5. 10 students
21. SEMINAR Dr. Sumi Nijith 1. Dr. Bina Sarkar
2. Ms. Naveena Suresh
3. Ms. Jayshree V.
4. Mr. Priyadarshan
22. CLEANLINESS Mr. Priyadarshan 1. Ms. Gulfam Khan
2. Ms. Nahid Shaikh
3. Ms. Naveena Suresh
23. WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL Ms. Mamta Meghnani 1. Ms. Siddhi Tanmay
& 4 girl students
24. R.T.I. Ms. Jayasree V. Mr. Rajesh Khaire
25. SKILL DEVELOPMENT(STEERING COMMITTEE) Ms. Saraswati Nadi
1. Ms. Prasadini Gautam
2. Ms. Rasheeda Khan
3. 2 Students
26. STUDENTS OUTREACH AND EXTENSION ACTIVITIES 1. Ms. Ms. Rasheeda Shaikh
27. CANTEEN COMMITTEE Ms. Roslin S.Dasan 1. Ms. Reshma Khudabax
2. Ms. Vaidehi Thakor &
3. 2 Students
28. LANGUAGE CLUB Ms. Lakshmichaya Kale 1. Dr.Sumi Nijith
29. STUDENT COUNCIL Ms. Naveena Suresh 1. Ms.Reshma Khudabax
2. Mr.Sharique Ansari
30. INDUSTRIAL VISIT Ms. Rishita Shukla Mr. Md. Jabir



FindUs


Sree Narayana Guru College of Commerce,
P.L.Lokhande Marg,
Chembur (West), Mumbai- 400089.
Maharashtra, INDIA
Phone: 022-25263132/23
Contact@sngcollege.org

Copyright © 2018 -2019

Design, Developed & Managed By - ANIL PRAJAPATI & ALI ARBAAZ (BscIT Students)